.
Page 2 of 18 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 265

Thread: For those experiencing issues with downloading using TDH/CM after the server transfer

  1. #16

    Default

    whatever u did zec fixed it on my part! thank you!

    -Joe
    Intel I7 8700k, Asus Strix GTX 1070, 16gb 3000mhz Ram

  2. #17
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    2,341
    Blog Entries
    7
     

    Default

    FCT OK here. Thanks guys.
    N3V Beta Tester. Trainz Pioneer Council. TrainzDev Team.
    Asset X, PEVTools and TARDIS Beta Tester
    http://online.ts2009.com/mediaWiki/i...AssetX_Scripts

  3. #18
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Australia, N S W, Eastern Creek
    Posts
    1,401
     

    Default

    Still got no FCT on CMP TRS2006 as per screen shot.



    I have a current FCT and it is activated I was usung it before and everything was going perfectly now nothing. Only thing to have changed is there is no quota left??
    I'm afraid I am getting very tired of this, maybe it would have been better left until september then you could have killed all of your birds with one stone.

  4. #19
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Australia, NSW, Bega
    Posts
    2,887
     

    Default

    Many thanks Zec and the Auran team, I now show the number of days left and not the 100MB limit. I had to do an Extended Database Repair to get it to work properly, but I am up and running again.

    Cross me off your "to fix" list

    Craig

    Member since August 31, 2002

  5. #20
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    82
     

    Angry Unable to download

    Hi Zec
    I have tried all of the above but still I am unable to download. It shows that it is downloading but the status bar does not move. Also the download speed stays at 0.00bps.

  6. #21
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    82
     

    Default Unable to download

    Hi Zec
    I have trs 2006

  7. #22

    Default

    i can download ok but cmp will not up date pass 27/3/2010 im using ts2010

  8. #23
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Australia, N S W, Eastern Creek
    Posts
    1,401
     

    Default

    G'Day Zec, CMP TRS2006 is now showing the FCT but will not download, it searches the item and finds it, the advertising comes up but it won't download just sits on 0.00Bps. This is after the fourth data base rebuild in the last 10 hours.
    Barrie

    Edit: - The advertising is nolonger comeing up and still won't download, tried removing username and password and restart but still no good.
    Last edited by gremlin1812; March 31st, 2010 at 12:18 AM.

  9. #24
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    United States of America, Wa, Quincy
    Posts
    538
     

    Default

    Hi Zec, well my FCT is back, but the Cmp still freezes up when I try to download the item. I did the resets and the assets.tdx thing, still it's freezing
    up. It seems to me that my CMP is not connecting to your server. Is there
    anything more that I can do on my end to help solve this issue???

    Thanks, Robert


    I'm running TRS 2006
    Last edited by steamrodder; March 31st, 2010 at 12:10 AM.

  10. #25
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    United States of America, Wa, Quincy
    Posts
    538
     

    Default

    Hi agian, GOOD NEWS!!!! I,m up and Downloading now.
    I did another data base repair and now it's working great!!!!

    Is it just me, or is my downloading speed faster???

  11. #26
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Australia, NSW, Bega
    Posts
    2,887
     

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by steamrodder View Post
    Hi agian, GOOD NEWS!!!! I,m up and Downloading now.
    I did another data base repair and now it's working great!!!!

    Is it just me, or is my downloading speed faster???
    I think its a bit fast and so does another member I was talking to before.

    Zec, thought I would pop in again and ask a question. Now that the server for the DLS has been swapped over and hopefully any problems are or will be solved soon, and then after the Easter Long Weekend; are there any plans to upgrade the screen used on the DLS to something newer a bit like the forum one maybe

    (that was a long sentence )

    Craig

    Member since August 31, 2002

  12. #27
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    United States of America, TN, Memphis
    Posts
    1,639
     

    Default

    Up and running and faster for me. FCT is back in business

  13. #28
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Australia, WA, Safety Bay
    Posts
    8
     

    Default

    Content Manager repeatedly states "Unable to download, the server appears to be full,...". I've cleared the download list, run 'Extended Database Repair' twice, and also restarted the program each time.
    This occurs in both of my accounts for TS2009, and also in TS2010.
    We'll be very pleased when downloading is again possible...

  14. #29
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Dunedin, New Zealand
    Posts
    463
     

    Default

    Hi Zec,

    I'm still unable to download on my account. Am using TC3 and a partially used FCT (about 60days left).
    It is showing the correct status for the FCT but if I try to download off the DLS the transfer rate stays static at 0.00Bps.
    Have tried removing the assests.tdx twice and re-entering my account details too.
    Hope you find a fix soon.

    James
    Stuck at the bottom of the world!

  15. #30
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Australia, Far Nth Queensland, Cairns
    Posts
    1,358
     

    Default

    zec,
    i'm the same as eso but i got 06

    cheers,
    patchy


    QR Kingaroy Completed
    NSWGR Cooma-Bombala Completed

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •