dunstheater
New member
Hello everyone ,
I have problem after importing a .gnd file that is already generated using HOG (and indirectly Microdem too), the result only yield one tile as shown below (it is supposed to be multiple tiles:'() :
when I zoomed out it looks like there are many tiles but they are all shown white on the map (vanished when I zoomed in again) and only a tile which is on bottom right could be loaded.
are there anyone experiencing similar things? would really appreciate if anyone could help .
Thanks a lot,
Hardien
I have problem after importing a .gnd file that is already generated using HOG (and indirectly Microdem too), the result only yield one tile as shown below (it is supposed to be multiple tiles:'() :
when I zoomed out it looks like there are many tiles but they are all shown white on the map (vanished when I zoomed in again) and only a tile which is on bottom right could be loaded.
are there anyone experiencing similar things? would really appreciate if anyone could help .
Thanks a lot,
Hardien