.
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: JR Multy Industry error

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    179

    Default JR Multy Industry error

    When programming the JR Multy Industry with the Botten product loading and unloading, it does not display any product. See link, I hope someone can help as many thanks for the help Peter
    https://abload.de/img/trainzanewerascreensh2fsba.png
    https://abload.de/img/trainzanewerascreenshdfsup.png
    This shows it in the script error
    https://abload.de/img/trainzanewerascreenshfussm.png

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    United Kingdom, Worcestershire
    Posts
    30,234
    Blog Entries
    22

    Default

    Did you follow my advice in your other post? A timeout in that circumstance usually means you have too many commodities.

    Shane
    Shane Turner
    Technical and DirectX Advisor - Not affiliated with N3V

    My Forum -- PevSoft Tools -- Tutorial List (inc DirectX) -- My Utilities --TrainzTutorials.com

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    United States of America, Michagan, White Lake
    Posts
    1,996
    Blog Entries
    21

    Default

    The JR Multi Inds don't work in TANE. If you add more than one product the script bugs out and you get that issue.

    Unrelated to your issue with them, but I also had them corrupt a route I was building and become undeletable.

    I love this asset, in TRS12, but I've never had it work right in TANE.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    United States of America, NJ, Ocean City
    Posts
    1,603

    Default

    I have it unload one product and load another with no problem.
    TS06, TS09, TS10, TS12, New Era SP3

  5. #5
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    United States of America, Michagan, White Lake
    Posts
    1,996
    Blog Entries
    21

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lewiscc65 View Post
    I have it unload one product and load another with no problem.
    Thats fine, until you want to load or unload multiple things at one industry.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Australia, South Australia, Christie Downs
    Posts
    1,571

    Default

    I have got around this problem by disregarding the blank window and filling out the product as usual and works every time. That's in SP1.
    Cheers,
    Mike

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    179

    Default

    Herzlichen Dank Shane fŘr Deine Hilfe leider hat Dein Vorschlag nicht geholfen. Schade ich liebe Trainz gerade wegen der Multi Industri. Seit dem SP1 habe ich diese fehler.Hoffe das es noch Korrigiert wird wńre sch÷n. Leier hat es noch andere fehler, so kann ich keine ZŘge im Portal auswerfen die Řber den Trigger erzeugt werden. Sorry mein Englisch ich kann kein Englisch Řbersetze jeweils mit Google
    Thank you very much, Shane, for your help, unfortunately, your suggestion did not help. A pity I love Trainz just because of the Multi Industri. Since the SP1 I have these fehler.Hoffe that it is still being corrected would be nice. Lyre has other errors, so I can not eject any moves in the portal that are generated by the trigger. Sorry my english I can not translate any english with Google

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •