PDA

View Full Version : Replace asset function Trainz 12?



higsy98
February 11th, 2013, 02:23 AM
does anyone know if there is a replace asset function in 12 like 10 if so for example can you replace the track of one route with another type of track.

PC_Ace
February 11th, 2013, 02:45 AM
Sure is! Its on the main pull-down menu in Surveyor, when you're in Edit Route mode.
Cheers,
PC

shaneturner12
February 11th, 2013, 03:55 AM
It's available in Surveyor regardless of whether you're in Edit Route or Edit Session mode.

Shane