PDA

View Full Version : No products listed in driver



PINIJ
November 21st, 2012, 02:02 AM
For some time now I find that there are no products listed in the pulldown menu's for industrial rail (any industrial rail) or for loading onto cars, although I have nearly any commodity available dowloaded.
I am using TS2009 SP3 and the original disk is in the drive.
Any remedy for this ?

Pinij

shaneturner12
November 21st, 2012, 03:31 AM
It sounds like you've inadvertenly downloaded one of the following:

1.A faulty commodity.
2.A commodity with missing dependencies.
3.An asset known as the rusty rebar asset (Rusty Rebar 40ft - Load)
4.An asset designed for a higher version.

If any of the above are present, they must be deleted.

Shane

rmdk22
November 21st, 2012, 03:32 AM
I also have noticed this recently. I have TS12.

Russell

shaneturner12
November 21st, 2012, 03:35 AM
Russell - you may want to check against the list I posted in my previous post as well.

Shane

Isegrinns
November 21st, 2012, 04:39 AM
Probably what Shane just said, go into CMP and search for "rusty".
If that rusty rebar is showing up, delete it and you´re fine.
:)

fran1
November 21st, 2012, 04:03 PM
Rusty rebar 40 ft and it's mate by the same author, delete them.

rmdk22
November 22nd, 2012, 08:05 PM
Thanks, I'll give it try.

Russell