PDA

View Full Version : Error messages



GeorgeCW
November 15th, 2012, 01:45 PM
I don"t know how NV3 missed this one. "operator error", At least in my case that is 90% of the problem.
George

shaneturner12
November 15th, 2012, 02:02 PM
Operator Error? I haven't heard of that one before. When did it crop up?

Shane

sniper297
November 16th, 2012, 01:41 AM
I think he's saying they MISSED it, as in that error SHOULD pop up when I do something stupid like forgetting to add the bogeys to a loco config.

http://sphotos-a.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-snc7/306516_390948660979182_969516207_n.jpg