PDA

View Full Version : Combining Team Speak with Trainz



Propeller
October 21st, 2012, 07:14 PM
1) When I start Team Speak 3 to run in Trainz Multiplayer a window comes up and says: "TS3 overlay config set hot key in the "Input Tab"".
I've looked in all the files associated with Team Speak and I don't have a clue what to do. Will someone give me a clue where to start?

2) When I start Team Speak it works well. That is, when I connect to the Trainz server I can see who is on and have been able to talk to them. Then I start Trainz Multiplayer and I cannot see the Team Speak window. Is there a way to toggle the Team Speak window when I'm running Trainz Multiplayer?

danny5
October 23rd, 2012, 03:18 PM
Can't beleave someone has not responded to this. I to are having the same problem,can't get team speak to overlay in trainz for awhile now.
Mabe someone can help us now?

danny5
October 23rd, 2012, 03:19 PM
Can't beleave someone has not responded to this. I to are having the same problem,can't get team speak to overlay in trainz for awhile now.
Mabe someone can help us now?

ct_krogen
October 30th, 2012, 09:35 AM
in team speak go to setting plugins and click on the teamspeak pugin....

danny5
October 31st, 2012, 10:50 PM
First Off Team Speak must be running as adminastraor