PDA

View Full Version : Loco's dissaper



kody52089
September 20th, 2012, 02:48 PM
Does any know what causes your loco's to not apper in servyor they show up in railyard but nowherelse in the game am i missing something or do i need to reinstall the game again i'm running trainzs 2009 SP4.

fran1
September 20th, 2012, 02:58 PM
Is there a show only favorite content box in surveyor.

yutzk
September 20th, 2012, 06:20 PM
Yes to the favorite content which could be your problem if your seeing them in railyard but no where else. Check the filters within surveyor to make sure your not limiting anything.

kody52089
September 21st, 2012, 01:51 AM
Ok i have no missing deps. So i will check everything to make sure i'm not missing anything.