PDA

View Full Version : invisible stations



mity22
August 11th, 2012, 01:20 AM
I need some invisible stations can anyone suggest some good ones?

N33
August 11th, 2012, 05:40 AM
AJS stations. Location DLS.

Regards

Johan

mity22
August 11th, 2012, 05:55 AM
Thanks for that.

Scottbe8
August 11th, 2012, 10:19 AM
Those don't work in TS2009 SP4 and up. The K_station_invisible assets, however, do work normally in TS2009 SP4 and up.

shaneturner12
August 11th, 2012, 10:28 AM
There is a known issue with the AJS stations in TS2009 SP4 and later. Andi06 will need to check them to fix any faulties.

Shane

Note: If you are using them for AI purposes, watch out for station loading issues.

mity22
August 11th, 2012, 01:39 PM
Ok thanks guys