PDA

View Full Version : How do I?



Antwerp
July 31st, 2012, 05:06 PM
How do I make a steam locomotive work without any enginesound or steam and smoke for a display on my route?

fran1
July 31st, 2012, 05:23 PM
Remove the sound kuid from the config file (twice) and any smoke container.
Clone the loco first, then you have 2 versions of it.

Antwerp
August 1st, 2012, 12:29 AM
Remove the sound kuid from the config file (twice) and any smoke container.
Clone the loco first, then you have 2 versions of it.

ok now it says the kind is not there please check if this is a valid config file.