PDA

View Full Version : multiple industries



geovany2009
May 28th, 2012, 04:21 PM
hello. need some help please when i try it to config multiple industries windows commodity is blanck here is my pic
http://i46.tinypic.com/mvma8j.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/23ru3c9.jpg

rweber95
May 28th, 2012, 06:16 PM
This is usually caused by faulty commodity. Check yours using CM. Some that have caused other users to have this problem are:
Rusty Rebar - 40ft - Load, KUID: 447922:1084
RoRo-Container_emtpy_pro, <kuid:121794:10167>
760mm Gleisjoch,<kuid:121794:10169>
If nothing shows as faulty, you can isolate the faulty one by disabling some of your latest commodities, then rechecking. If you do a Forum search for multiple industry you'll get lots of threads to check out.

Bob Weber

amrail2000
May 28th, 2012, 07:27 PM
I would disable all of those. I know for a fact that Rusty Rebar - 40ft - Load, KUID: 447922:1084 will not show as faulty. That is asset so faulty that it will shut everything down.