PDA

View Full Version : Amtrak P32ACDM



trainut
May 27th, 2012, 02:47 PM
Seeing as there is a Metro-North P32ACDM built into Trainz, I would imagine someone has reskinned it into an Amtrak one. If anyone knows of an available one, I would appreciate it if they could give me its whereabouts.

Thanks,
trainut

SD45T-2
May 27th, 2012, 02:51 PM
There is, and they were done by the original creator, trw1089.

trainut
May 27th, 2012, 03:16 PM
And I didn't even look on the Download Station. :hehe: Oh well. Thanks for the info!

PerRock
May 27th, 2012, 04:57 PM
I'm not sure it's the same one, but there is one on TrainzCommuterRail.co.cc

peter

lennieusa
March 11th, 2015, 10:55 AM
i know that my question is not the theme of this tread but its important.. i download from dls several amtrak loco made by you. when I'm running the loco in about 10 minutes start to make a annoying alarm sound in the cab loco that its driving me crazy so if you can tell me how to fix this illl be thankful (there is not faulty or missing dependencies and not warning at all so i guess its a config problem) i got ts 2 by the way thanks

PerRock
March 11th, 2015, 11:24 AM
I really couldn't say. It's not my cab (I may have tweaked some textures). Nor is it my sounds. The cab is really the same one used on the built-in P32ACDMs. If I had to guess it's something to do with the Cab Signaling system that the cab comes with.

peter

LandShark229
March 11th, 2015, 11:38 AM
Outdated scripting, maybe? Older content already has a tendency to throw a fit when loaded in TS12, so it wouldn't be surprising to have the same happen in TS2.