PDA

View Full Version : how to import content of trainz 2010 in trainz 2009..???



vakil
May 11th, 2012, 07:35 AM
hello.. !!! EVERY ONE.. hey my pc is not running trainz 2010. so i want to import locomotives of trainz 2010 into trainz 2009. Can anyone plz help me.. plzzz...plzzz :'(:'(

shaneturner12
May 11th, 2012, 07:42 AM
Hi vakil,

Welcome to the forums.

Before we can help you, you must register your version(s) of Trainz.

Shane

EDIT: If you are not sure on how to do this, click Planet Auran above, then Serial numbers on the left hand side of the page, then fill in the form for each version you have.

boyerm25
May 20th, 2012, 10:17 AM
I don't think you can.