PDA

View Full Version : How to change liveries



bradnock
April 25th, 2012, 07:43 AM
I have down loaded aec rail cars and liveries and I was wondering if there any tutorial to explaine how I can change the liveries.:confused:

fran1
April 25th, 2012, 09:18 AM
When you place the asset use the ? tab to edit properties, this gives you the livery option.

bradnock
April 26th, 2012, 02:33 PM
Many thanks it worked a treat les