PDA

View Full Version : Moving route from TS2009 to TS2012



khenson
March 3rd, 2012, 11:53 AM
I have a fairly large route in TS2009. Have purchased TS2012. Is it possible to transfer the route across and if so, how do I do it

Thanks

Keith

Lewiscc65
March 3rd, 2012, 12:52 PM
Yes you can. Save the route to a CDP then inport it to ts12 using the content manager.