PDA

View Full Version : Jointedrail Stack cars How to load?



BNSF650
February 19th, 2012, 04:13 PM
Does anybody know how to load the Jointedrail stack cars? Or the TOFC's?

Kris94
February 19th, 2012, 04:22 PM
There's a ? button in the train car menu, which is to edit the properties. Click on the button first, then the rolling stock itself and that will pull up a menu for all the possible loads you can use. Also Jointed Rail has a command called instant load, which does it for you.

M00se
July 2nd, 2012, 11:44 PM
There's a ? button in the train car menu, which is to edit the properties. Click on the button first, then the rolling stock itself and that will pull up a menu for all the possible loads you can use. Also Jointed Rail has a command called instant load, which does it for you.
everytime i do that the properties page pops blank

fran1
July 3rd, 2012, 01:46 AM
It also comes in handy if you get the containers from JR.

philskene
July 3rd, 2012, 02:12 AM
My post #3 in this thread may also interst you:

http://forums.auran.com/trainz/showthread.php?89881-quot-Krashnburne-v2-quot-updated-route-amp-sessions

and this video:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LnCCLhuhh38