PDA

View Full Version : instal



geovany2009
February 16th, 2012, 09:56 AM
hello guys i have download all my trainz 10 but i can t instaled when i try it to instal it said i has to insert disc 1 and i have all on my pc no idea wath hapen help please here my pic
http://www.subirimagenes.com/privadas-capture2-1761471.html

shaneturner12
February 16th, 2012, 09:59 AM
Have you saved all the .bin files and the setup.exe file into the same folder?

Shane

geovany2009
February 16th, 2012, 10:24 AM
yes you can see my capture pic

shaneturner12
February 16th, 2012, 10:26 AM
OK. Only concern there is the (1) after setup. If this is the way it downloaded, the .bin files need to follow that pattern.

Shane

geovany2009
February 16th, 2012, 10:31 AM
i have download two times the first time when i was instal it that work perfect don t no now wath hapen

shaneturner12
February 16th, 2012, 10:34 AM
Were the filenames any different the first time round (especially, were there any (1) parts in them)?

Shane

geovany2009
February 16th, 2012, 10:36 AM
i have setup 1a setup 1b setup 2a setup2b and setup instal

shaneturner12
February 16th, 2012, 10:39 AM
OK. Try removing the (1) part from the setup.exe filename and try again.

Shane

geovany2009
February 16th, 2012, 10:43 AM
the file setup1a bin could not be located in c users that hapen if i try to instal like taht

j_maybury
February 16th, 2012, 11:11 AM
I think you may have misunderstoud.... you should have only renamed setup (1) to setup nothing ells, if you have renamed any of the others by removing the 1 you need to rename them back to the way they were.

geovany2009
February 16th, 2012, 12:04 PM
yessssss you right now i get instal good job tanks i just rename the first setup and that all thanks

shaneturner12
February 16th, 2012, 12:14 PM
It's good to see that that misunderstanding is now cleared up.

Shane