PDA

View Full Version : locomotives lost in routes



donrrman
January 26th, 2012, 04:38 PM
All my locomotives have been removed from my routes. Any suggestions?

fran1
January 26th, 2012, 04:42 PM
Have a look in both the route layer and session layer.

donrrman
January 26th, 2012, 04:56 PM
can you tell me how to find those?

fran1
January 26th, 2012, 05:11 PM
Using 2010, select edit route in surveyor, have a look. For the session, click on the route and hopefully the session will drop down, again have a look.
Always put locos+stock in the session layer.

tension69
January 26th, 2012, 05:50 PM
@fran1 I thought it was your B'day today?:eek:

What da hell you doin' here helpin' people?.....go out and get hammered you mad ol' bugger you lol:D





....Jk :)

fran1
January 26th, 2012, 05:59 PM
@fran1 I thought it was your B'day today?:eek:

What da hell you doin' here helpin' people?.....go out and get hammered you mad ol' bugger you lol:D





....Jk :)

Another hour and a quarter yet, ed was early.:confused: Or I aged faster.:'(

tension69
January 26th, 2012, 06:13 PM
Fairy snuff , well have a good one anyway mate!!!

More importantly tho, keep on helping us, recently had session/layer woes myself!!!

;)