PDA

View Full Version : Changing the Track in 2010



f_4phantom1959
June 23rd, 2010, 02:03 AM
Is it possible to change the type of track in 2010 without changing ech spline.

Peter

gary6204
June 23rd, 2010, 02:08 AM
yes. go to the texture tab, and click on the replace asset tool (looks like a waffle i think) and click and drag the names of the item you want to replace in the appropriate box and the track you want to replace with in the appropriate box:D:D

Electro
June 23rd, 2010, 02:16 AM
:wave: take a look you can change the track the same way as objects

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2NRarmaADSs



Poul