PDA

View Full Version : problem with dash 9 loco



kamran
June 13th, 2010, 03:28 PM
i have downloaded dash 9 locos from dls but almost none of them has cab(interior)
anybody else having this problem or anybody can solve this problem?

wheelnrail
June 13th, 2010, 04:50 PM
i have downloaded dash 9 locos from dls but almost none of them has cab(interior)
anybody else having this problem or anybody can solve this problem?

Those Dash-9's are basically, crap. Great for framerates, but not really for the serious trainzer. Some good Dash 9's are on SPORBUST's website, and they have cabviews. Download those, you'll be glad you did :cool:

davesnow
June 14th, 2010, 12:07 AM
^ I agree totally with what Wheelnrail just said.:Y:

kamran
June 14th, 2010, 01:39 AM
i said this bcz there are some dash 9's that are not available on sporbust like alaska ,amtrak etc thats why iam asking u about this problem
any solution to add cab to these loco

mhicaso
June 14th, 2010, 04:27 AM
There is no way to do it that I know of. The reason sporbust does not have Alaska and Amtrak paint jobs on his dash 9's is neither road had any. Amtrak had dash 8's, and Alaska's most modern power are SD70's.