PDA

View Full Version : Saving platform AJS height



Wzbrem48
May 23rd, 2010, 06:42 AM
How do I maintain the height of AJS platforms at the level I set in the dialogue box? Every time I exit the game, and enter again, it's set at default height (1.30m) again.

westrain
May 23rd, 2010, 03:11 PM
When you changed the platform height did click on the green tick at the bottom of the dialogue box and did you save changes before you closed the layout
John

robin_hoods
May 23rd, 2010, 03:23 PM
How do I maintain the height of AJS platforms at the level I set in the dialogue box? Every time I exit the game, and enter again, it's set at default height (1.30m) again.
Hi the height is only maintained in the session so if you just open the layout it will be at the default height.
Open the session make sure you have changed the height to what you want then save as .
When you re open the session the height will be at what you had set it at