PDA

View Full Version : they shuolduve added a Amtrak engine in trainz 06



qassaquyangli
August 12th, 2009, 01:54 PM
They didnt put an Amtrak engine they tell you to use the santa fe sd 40.

gfisher
August 12th, 2009, 02:00 PM
Didn't look very hard, did you. Gotta be four pages worth on the DLS.

Sampug394
August 12th, 2009, 02:13 PM
Didn't look very hard, did you. Gotta be four pages worth on the DLS.

It's so True it's Hilarious. :p

transitguard
August 12th, 2009, 02:32 PM
He's complaining about the default session of Marias pass approach I assume. All I have to say is: If you don't like it, fix it. If you can't fix it, ignore it.

qassaquyangli
August 12th, 2009, 02:34 PM
He's complaining about the default session of Marias pass approach I assume. All I have to say is: If you don't like it, do it better yourself...

im building a metro route you know not only marias pass

gary6204
August 12th, 2009, 03:02 PM
look around, type in amtrak in cmp or the dls and it will bring up alot. i have an p42 amtrack but i can't remember where i got it from...:(

scottling
August 12th, 2009, 04:01 PM
There are also several F40PH's on DLS.

qassaquyangli
August 12th, 2009, 04:04 PM
There are also several F40PH's on DLS.

well i cant download from DLS but i can download from tpr(Trainzproroutes)
but trainz sometimes dont work on downloading:'(