PDA

View Full Version : textures



rudder21
July 11th, 2009, 09:25 AM
:) If I make my own texture, how do I get it to show in TR2009?, I dont see a texture folder. Thanks

Euphod
July 11th, 2009, 09:57 AM
You could clone another texture, and replace the graphic with one that you have made.

rudder21
July 11th, 2009, 04:32 PM
OK. so now I clone a texture,I still donot see how to get it into the game. Thanks.:o

Bill69
July 11th, 2009, 04:37 PM
OK. so now I clone a texture,I still donot see how to get it into the game. Thanks.:o

If you clone anything it will have your kuid number and it will show in CMP2. You can then modify it then commit it just like any other item. You don't have to know where it is, but it will be in the 'local' folder when commited.

Bill69