PDA

View Full Version : Replacing Track in TRS2004



Simcik
May 15th, 2009, 03:53 PM
Having breifly used TRS2006, I seem to remember there being a "Replace" tool, making swapping items very easy...

I kept having problems with TRS2006, so I went back to TRS2004...

I was wondering if there was an easy way to replace the track I have already laid in my route with another track?

I much rather do something other than having to go into surveyor and swap the track one spline at a time...

50 miles of track is alot...

Thanks!

Euphod
May 15th, 2009, 03:55 PM
The "replace" feature you are looking for is part of TrainzObjectz for 2004.:)

Simcik
May 15th, 2009, 04:05 PM
Aww, great! Thank you!

stagecoach
May 15th, 2009, 04:53 PM
trainzmap will also do it.