PDA

View Full Version : Lumber mill issue



Tanvaras
April 22nd, 2009, 06:18 AM
Hello all,

Disregard this post - Stupid is as stupid does! I cleared teh script by error. I win moron of the night award!


Anyone else having the following issue (TS2009WBE) :-

Lumber mill and Lumber Mill basic seem to not be working at all. I take a train full of logs and nothing happens, bring a train for wood chips and nothing will load even though it has or needs the goods.

If anyone can shed some light on how too get it working I would appreciate it.

Thanks

Trent.

Tokkyu40
April 22nd, 2009, 08:46 AM
I'm glad you got it fixed. it wouldn't be the first time I did something obviously wrong and couldn't figure out why something wouldn't work.:o

:cool:Claude

alanti
April 22nd, 2009, 05:10 PM
I'm glad you got it fixed. it wouldn't be the first time I did something obviously wrong and couldn't figure out why something wouldn't work.:o

:cool:Claude

I think we've all been there :D