PDA

View Full Version : 'Add Water' won't work



w0zzs
April 11th, 2009, 04:06 PM
The 'add water' routine works fine in version 2006 version but I can't add water with 2009 version.
Help please! Fred

gary6204
April 11th, 2009, 05:46 PM
have you checked to see if its above the ground???????

Buffalo_trains93
April 11th, 2009, 07:22 PM
There is a tab for elevation, depending on the elevation of the map you will have to raise/lower the elevation of the water. If this doesn't work please let me know, I think I might no an alternate cause and the solution.

God Bless,

Ryan:wave: