PDA

View Full Version : Acela Help



gutter55
April 10th, 2009, 09:41 AM
I have downloaded everthing I can of the Acela, and I still do not have a cab veiw. Is there something I am doing wrong? I am using Trainz 2006 and I have installed the service pack and everything else is working fine. HELP

Bulldog1653
April 10th, 2009, 10:01 AM
You're not the only one with the missing cab. Unfortunately, I have also encountered the same problem. Any help is appreciated.

PerRock
April 10th, 2009, 10:49 AM
try this thread:

http://forums.auran.com/trainz/showthread.php?t=1833&highlight=Acela+cab

peter

p-dehnert
April 10th, 2009, 12:25 PM
The following link has instructions (in german) for modifying the Acela Express.

http://www.trainzdepot.net/infusions/pro_download_panel/download.php?did=347

Anybody offering a translation is welcome.

Peter