PDA

View Full Version : No Language Specified?



cascaderailroad
March 5th, 2007, 06:48 AM
I too got the "use lang=US" error...I looked at my Trainz file and TPS was outside of the TRS2006 file...I placed it into the TRS2006 file and clicked on the TPS.exe icon...and put the TPS icon as a shortcut on my desktop. Now TPS works, and I "Import Content": "TRS2006" and they are "Open for Edit"...then I commit them and they show up in Trainz.
http://i525.photobucket.com/albums/cc339/cascaderailroad/PRR-TGV.jpg

Iced8383
February 22nd, 2009, 01:05 PM
I tried opening TRS2006's Paintshed but it gives me an error that says "No language specified." Is there any way to fix this?

Adam123456789
February 24th, 2009, 01:03 PM
I have the same problem.

AHSAN
February 26th, 2009, 03:28 PM
I tried opening TRS2006's Paintshed but it gives me an error that says "No language specified." Is there any way to fix this?

Hello

TRS2006 Paintshed templetes are in CMP and they can be opened from CMP.:)

Regards

Ahsan:)