PDA

View Full Version : CMP



A4_4-6-2
July 27th, 2008, 12:55 AM
Hi All,
Can someone tell me if CMP is working,have tried TC3 and 06 and they do not start :confused::confused::confused:

Captain_Collins
July 27th, 2008, 02:25 AM
CMP should be a standalone program. What will yours not do?

A4_4-6-2
July 27th, 2008, 10:26 PM
Thanks captain,it's just started working :confused::confused::confused:

Captain_Collins
July 28th, 2008, 12:48 AM
I am going to tell you something but you must promise that it gets no further.

A short while ago, there was a rather stupid advert for the UK Navy here which consisted of an IT technician on a sub talking about life in the Navy whilst fixing equipment. His last line was: "But sometimes I just turn it off and on again". This does actually work, and may one day put all of the IT technicians out of business as 70% of their call-outs will dry up.