PDA

View Full Version : Start up / Shutdown locos



yoshicool
May 6th, 2008, 03:29 PM
I was just wondering if there is and start up / Shutdown able locos on dls?

ex-railwayman
May 6th, 2008, 05:54 PM
Hello yoshicool, unfortunately, I don't think this is possible with many of the locomotives on the DLS, the only ones I have heard of allegedly, are American style locos from Phil Campbell on his payware website, which offer this feature.

Cheerz. ex-railwayman.

eldavo
May 7th, 2008, 03:42 AM
I was just wondering if there is and start up / Shutdown able locos on dls?

Nothing on the DLS I'm afraid. Only available in Payware locos at present I believe though there may be some on other external sites if you are looking for European locos.

Cheers
Dave

Padster
May 7th, 2008, 01:30 PM
Come on Dave, you know full well that your payware locos have a startup/ shutdown facility on them. You are too modest!

Best wishes,
Padster