PDA

View Full Version : Surveyor



hyderpotter
December 11th, 2006, 09:51 PM
How do I make my trains to go right into the station?

I find that my trains do not go right into the startion.

Midland
December 12th, 2006, 02:25 AM
Include the command "load" or "unload" (it doesn't matter which) and you should find your trains will pull all the way into the station.





Cheers

Nix

rweber95
December 12th, 2006, 03:28 AM
Or place a trackmark where you want the loco to stop then drive to the trackmark instead of the station.

Bob