PDA

View Full Version : amtrak p42



jordan1210
December 26th, 2007, 11:58 PM
how do i get a cab 4 it

CSXCNWFAN
December 27th, 2007, 10:25 AM
I don't know but it sure sucks to do the BNSF Grain haul in 2006 and have to move over for an AMtrak that has a set of Santa Fe diesels on it.:D

jordan1210
December 27th, 2007, 11:54 AM
I don't know but it sure sucks to do the BNSF Grain haul in 2006 and have to move over for an AMtrak that has a set of Santa Fe diesels on it.:D

i know right

domingomolina
December 27th, 2007, 12:12 PM
hey jordan check your pm box.

Ferrous
December 29th, 2007, 02:48 PM
You could always import into TC, with the P32ACDM cab. I haven't seen it in a while, but I can't imagine there's much difference between DM and not-DM.

Great_Lakes
December 29th, 2007, 02:53 PM
how do I install a cab in it-I am not that good with computer programs but is there an easy way I can get a simple step by step way of installing a cab asset to it?

Best Regards,