PDA

View Full Version : Navagation???



Alco_P-A
August 30th, 2018, 04:54 PM
I have a in game station on route and when I hold the ctrl down and the menu comes up and I click on navigate to... station does not come up listed to go to. Any reason why? Thanks.
Alco_P-A

JCitron
August 30th, 2018, 05:05 PM
Start typing the name of the station you want to your driver to navigate to and you will see it in the list. You then add the platform below.

celje
August 31st, 2018, 01:55 AM
Start typing the name of the station you want to your driver to navigate to and you will see it in the list. You then add the platform below.



It's very clumsy solution. Typing a 100 station names in session is not fun. Does it mean that N3V wish that we use ''Drive to''. If it's so, why.

SailorDan
August 31st, 2018, 02:18 AM
It's very clumsy solution. Typing a 100 station names in session is not fun.
There's no need to type if you don't want to. Just click in the space and the list will open with all the stations. Scroll to the one you want.

celje
August 31st, 2018, 02:37 AM
There's no need to type if you don't want to. Just click in the space and the list will open with all the stations. Scroll to the one you want.



Yes, thank you.