PDA

View Full Version : Switching from 10m to 5m grid.



escd84
August 28th, 2018, 12:08 PM
Someone already made experiences when switching from 10m to 5m grid? Occurs something like this only for me or a more general known problem?

https://img3.picload.org/image/dlcippia/2018-08-28190045.jpg

https://img3.picload.org/image/dlcippir/2018-08-28190108.jpg

JCitron
August 28th, 2018, 12:29 PM
I just tried this on two routes. One route that was already textured and landscaped and the other a couple of blank baseboards and neither were subject to the issue you are having. This isn't saying the problem doesn't exist and it's could very well be subject to some intermittent things based on the alignment of the moon or other weirdness that causes intermittent issues.

ZecMurphy
August 28th, 2018, 07:43 PM
I have checked with our team, and this issue has already been fixed internally, and should be resolved in the next update for TRS19.

Regards

JCitron
August 28th, 2018, 08:47 PM
I have checked with our team, and this issue has already been fixed internally, and should be resolved in the next update for TRS19.

Regards

I knew it! This is what it looks like when we peel the paper and tape off of the baseboards. :D

Anyway good news on the bug, which is good to hear. At least it's not a one-off weird one that won't be found!