PDA

View Full Version : Transfer from Route Layer to Session Layer?



NewYorkCentral
May 26th, 2017, 12:39 PM
Is there a quick and easy way to transfer trains from the "Route Layer" to the "Session Layer"

stagecoach
May 26th, 2017, 12:48 PM
You can merge from route to session or you need to click properties on each train and change the layer if it just the trains.

oknotsen
May 26th, 2017, 01:16 PM
Or, if you have TANE, you can use the bulk replacement tool.