PDA

View Full Version : Loco AC unit



mustang13
January 27th, 2016, 11:19 AM
Would anyone know if a roof top AC unit is available to add to loco's?
Thanks in advance.

boc61
January 27th, 2016, 11:53 AM
I don't think so, at least easily. It probably needs to be added to the loco mesh so you would need the necessary skills and software.

mustang13
January 27th, 2016, 12:14 PM
Thanks for the quick reply. I thought that would be the case. Also thought I saw something on the DLC but I must be getting old and forgetful!