PDA

View Full Version : SD60E (Horsehead) Assets: Pre-TS12 SP1 Versions?



BigBoyFan4006
December 25th, 2015, 01:23 PM
I recently downloaded the NS SD60E (Horsehead), and there are a couple of the required assets that I can't change the build number from 3.7 to 3.6 without making them faulty: "SD60E cab mechanism" (<kuid2:45324:90002:1>) and "SD60E engine" (<kuid2:45324:6605:1>). From what I can see, I can't download the pre-SP1 versions from the JR website (assuming there are pre-SP1 versions). Any help is appreciated.

Thanks!

jointedrail
December 25th, 2015, 02:46 PM
There are no Pre SP1 versions. Any new releases are now TS12 SP1 on up. We do not support anything below TS12 SP1 HF4 Build 61388 as of January 1st 2015.

BigBoyFan4006
December 25th, 2015, 04:29 PM
Oh, okay. No probs! I'm currently downloading the installer for T:ANE SP1 right now. I was just not wanting to wait. :) Thanks!

22alpha
December 25th, 2015, 07:33 PM
I was just not wanting to wait.

Please also remember it's Christmas Day. All of our staff is with friends and family today and support won't return to normal until Monday.

Thanks.

jordon412
December 25th, 2015, 08:21 PM
I recently downloaded the NS SD60E (Horsehead), and there are a couple of the required assets that I can't change the build number from 3.7 to 3.6 without making them faulty: "SD60E cab mechanism" (<kuid2:45324:90002:1>) and "SD60E engine" (<kuid2:45324:6605:1>). From what I can see, I can't download the pre-SP1 versions from the JR website (assuming there are pre-SP1 versions). Any help is appreciated.



I managed to backdate them to pre-SP1. Post these errors here and I'll help you out.

applegathc
December 26th, 2015, 12:50 AM
I recently downloaded the NS SD60E (Horsehead), and there are a couple of the required assets that I can't change the build number from 3.7 to 3.6 without making them faulty: "SD60E cab mechanism" (<kuid2:45324:90002:1>) and "SD60E engine" (<kuid2:45324:6605:1>). From what I can see, I can't download the pre-SP1 versions from the JR website (assuming there are pre-SP1 versions). Any help is appreciated.

Thanks!

Tried doing that (in my case to 3.5) and it wiped my Mac TS10 clean...yikes!

Starting fresh in Mac TS12 now I guess...