PDA

View Full Version : how to make a Dynamic load with JR intermodal ramp???



Mumi
December 21st, 2015, 09:34 AM
Hi Guys.

How do I make a dynamic load? How do i make the 40ft cheetah chassic loaded ind portal and how must the lines look like?? Tried some difrent things but nothings working :'(

Regards
Morten

rr325
December 21st, 2015, 11:10 AM
Are you asking how to set up the terminal or how to make loaded trailers appear from the portals?

Mumi
December 21st, 2015, 12:00 PM
Are you asking how to set up the terminal or how to make loaded trailers appear from the portals?


Both...

How does the trailer come out of the portal full???
And how do I make the trailer stop and empty by the mijack crane?

hert
December 21st, 2015, 01:05 PM
Both...

How does the trailer come out of the portal full???
And how do I make the trailer stop and empty by the mijack crane?

You will need to have instantload in the commands of the truck so it auto loads the trailer for you.

mikeaust
December 22nd, 2015, 11:33 AM
With the truck to train loading, I found I sometimes had to stop the first truck out at the last holding point. They would then load automatically after that.
Cheers,
Mike

Mumi
December 23rd, 2015, 09:32 AM
Yeah Mike you're right. Got it working now :-D

Thanks guys for all your help.

Merry Christmas to you