PDA

View Full Version : Updating Trainz Asset Database ?



hotgrove
July 11th, 2014, 09:02 AM
I've recently updated trainz 2009 to SP4 and the last few times i've tried to start up the game i get this asset database annoyance which takes too long.....Anybody know why this keeps recurring ?

shaneturner12
July 11th, 2014, 09:35 AM
That usually means you are shutting down too quickly after closing Trainz. You need to allow at least 5 minutes for TS2009 SP4.

Shane

hotgrove
July 11th, 2014, 10:19 AM
Ok Shane.....thanks.