PDA

View Full Version : Class 66 EWS



michael.mclaren
February 6th, 2014, 05:33 PM
I am running TS12 Build number 61388.The class 66 ews when placed on the track are not showing any running numbers I wonder if anyone else has had this problem and is there a fix for it.Thanks

captainkman
February 7th, 2014, 01:23 AM
Hello,

I've not used the asset in question, but if you click on the '?' on the train tab in Surveyor, and then click on the Class 66, it may have a place to type in or otherwise select a running number.

Kieran.

michael.mclaren
February 7th, 2014, 03:42 AM
The locos are supposed to be assigned a running number when placed on the tracks.

shaneturner12
February 7th, 2014, 03:52 AM
Can I ask if you've opened the asset in Content Creator Plus at all? Also, if I remember correctly, the Superscript library is used on that asset - make sure you've got the latest version that will work in your version.

Shane

michael.mclaren
February 7th, 2014, 06:20 AM
I have not opened Content Creator Plus it was alright before an update for the Superscript Library 2:122285:508:20

shaneturner12
February 7th, 2014, 06:23 AM
It may be worth deleting the :20 version of the SuperScript from your system and seeing if that fixes it.

Shane

michael.mclaren
February 7th, 2014, 06:45 AM
I have deleted it no difference it is showing 1 content update available.I have just found out there is a problem with the superscript that is why the auto numbering is not working.

shaneturner12
February 8th, 2014, 05:37 AM
Yes - I've just read that as well. You may want to wait for an update to the Superscript to fix your issue.

Shane