PDA

View Full Version : route kuid number



leksie
December 30th, 2013, 04:42 AM
Hello ,

I've uploaded already a route but expanded the route .
By trying to upload i get the message that the kuid number is already at the DLS .

I've tried to change the kuid in conf.file but that didn't work .
Has anyone some ideas?

oknotsen
December 30th, 2013, 05:14 AM
Go to Content Manager, right-click on the route, select "Create New Version". You probably have to commit the asset after that (which can also be done via right-click, go to "edit" and select "commit".

shaneturner12
December 30th, 2013, 05:24 AM
Right click the asset in Content Manager then use Create New Version. The resulting asset can then be committed and uploaded.

Shane

leksie
December 30th, 2013, 09:08 AM
Thanks Shane / Oknotsen

I did it all and the route is already uploaded.