PDA

View Full Version : Unknown Content Error



jacksonbarno
December 9th, 2013, 11:13 PM
When I use CM, occasionally the assets that I am trying to download will all turn red and show "Unknown Content Error" whenever I hover my mouse over them. This prevents me from downloading even if I haven't reached my download limit. Is there anything that is causing this and is there anything I can do about it?

JCitron
December 9th, 2013, 11:59 PM
Hi Jackson,

Have you tried a retry on the download? I have had that issue before and that fixed it for me.

John

shaneturner12
December 10th, 2013, 03:38 AM
What build are you using? Content that is for TS12 SP1 will not download if you do not have SP1 installed.

Shane