PDA

View Full Version : Can't run a train...



Alco_P-A
November 20th, 2013, 03:53 PM
without a caboose. Need a milwaukee road. None on DLS. Running 2009. Help.
:'(
Alco_P-A

trainman7616
November 20th, 2013, 04:25 PM
On the download station type in MILW and there should be Milwaukee Road assets. If not then try TrainzProRoutes as they have a large selectiong of content as well.

Alco_P-A
November 21st, 2013, 05:53 PM
Nothing on DLS or TPR. Any other suggestions?

mikeaust
November 21st, 2013, 10:10 PM
There are three builtin 2010.
Caboose MILW 992165 by deadfred kuid:44066:100005 (paintshed needs better trucks)
MILW-caboose 992165-01 by Tume kuid2:824121:300127:1
MILW-caboose 991260-01 by Tume Kuid2:824121:300127:1
first one is also in 2012
cheers,
Mike

smash
November 21st, 2013, 11:44 PM
do a search on the DLS here:
https://www.auran.com/TRS2004/DLS.php
Enter this
82412:300127
Make sure the trainz block is checked.
Now I do have TS2010 and TS12 so it may or may not show for you.
Kenny

trainman7616
November 22nd, 2013, 07:58 AM
I have all sorts of MILW trains on my Trainz 2010 EE

Alco_P-A
November 24th, 2013, 12:57 PM
I'm running 2009 version.

boyerm25
November 24th, 2013, 01:07 PM
I agree, trainz does have a large shortage of cabooses...