PDA

View Full Version : CMP



leksie
August 19th, 2013, 03:39 PM
Hi everyone ,

I have a problem IN CMP.

When i klick in CMP at the top at "VIEW" >>>>>"COLUMNS" and i choose a column , the column appears.
When i shut down CMP and restart it , the chosen columns are gone.
That's not what i want :'(

greets Leksie

JCitron
August 19th, 2013, 03:50 PM
Are your sure you are running CMP as administrator?

This will ensure that your files are saved properly.

John

leksie
August 19th, 2013, 05:19 PM
I asume that i'm running trainz as administrator but CMP ? Where can i check that ?

leksie
August 20th, 2013, 05:55 AM
Foud it en problem solved