PDA

View Full Version : How to use an Iportal



chickenlover
June 9th, 2013, 11:00 AM
I may sound stupid, But I have no idea on how to use an Iportal. Can anyone help?

cascaderailroad
June 9th, 2013, 05:50 PM
I can help !
PM me.
You have to configure the iPortal(s) names and how they are to work.

Are you trying to iPortal to your own route ... or to someone else's route ?

danny5
June 9th, 2013, 06:51 PM
Check out The Multiplayer section and they will help you get into there sessions on Saturdays.
Or contact me via Team Speak 3.