PDA

View Full Version : Content Manager 3.6



MERRILL
May 27th, 2013, 03:23 AM
Can anyone explain why I cannot download 3.7 assets.
They have a red background
I have TS12 vers 49922
Thanks
Tony :'(

shaneturner12
May 27th, 2013, 03:24 AM
The clue is in your title. You will have to install TS12 Service Pack 1 in order to download build 3.7 content.

Shane

MERRILL
May 27th, 2013, 03:32 AM
Thanks Shane

shaneturner12
May 27th, 2013, 03:34 AM
No problem - be aware though that SP1 has a lot of bugs and it is essential to install two small hotfixes afterwards.

In short - you only want SP1 if you have no alternative version of the content available that is build 3.6 or earlier.

Shane

rickf77
May 27th, 2013, 05:23 AM
I ran into this last week. A couple of fine fellas on the forum told me that some build 3.7 content might show up if you change it to build 3.6 in the config. I downloaded a couple of pieces of rolling stock using the FTP, changed the 3.7 to 3.6 and now have the rolling stock I was after.

Cheers....Rick