PDA

View Full Version : in cab mph



constar261
April 11th, 2013, 10:19 AM
I have noticed that in the cab of the sp macs that the sim says i am doing 52mph but the cab display shows only 32 mph is this a fixable problem or do i have to live with it?

007007
April 11th, 2013, 11:46 AM
Double post fail...

007007
April 11th, 2013, 11:48 AM
JR cabs are built for the Imperial system. 52kph is about 32mph.

constar261
April 11th, 2013, 12:25 PM
I was doing 52 in mph

norfolksouthern37
April 11th, 2013, 12:39 PM
please provide a screencap.